Skip to main content

Staff Directory

WHS Administration 2018-19

Ivan Alcaraz (831) 728-6390 ex: 6476 Assistant Principal
Charles Campbell Assistant Principal
Elaine Legorreta Principal
Christina MacLean Assistant Principal
Michael Mansfield ex: 6487 Assistant Principal
Cheryl Romo (831) 728-6390 ex: 6376 Assistant Principal: Counseling & Guidance
list of Admin

WHS Teachers 2018-19

Benjamin Akiyama Teacher
Randy Alaga Teacher
Kiplen Allert Teacher
Celene Alvarado-Cuneo Teacher
Catherine Anderson Teacher
Erin Ashwell Teacher
Erik Axelsson Teacher
Stephanie Ayzner ex: 6336 Teacher
Annette Baity Teacher
Pablo Barrick Teacher
Sarah Baumgart Teacher
Norman Blanco Teacher
Michael Blum Teacher
Golden Brown ex: xt.6405(room 605) Photography, Visual Arts, VAPA Dept. Chair, MOSAIC academy lead
Stephen Buchter (831) 728-6390 ex: Extension 6544 Teacher
Kathleen Byrne Teacher
Laetitia Cabrol Teacher
William Callahan Teacher
Clayton Caroon Teacher
Suncere Castro ex: 6429 Teacher
Satina Ciandro Teacher
Evan Clark Teacher
Antonia Collazo Teacher
Robert Cornett ex: 6334 Introduction to Computers/Health Instructor
Paulina Correia Teacher
Terra Dawson Teacher
Jeff DeMarco Teacher
Lilia Denevan Teacher
Lacey Deverick ROP Instructor - Health Academy
Vicente Diaz Teacher
Will Federman ex: 6353 Teacher
Debra Finney Teacher
Madison Gipe (831) 728-6390 ex: 6551 Teacher - English 2 and 3 ECHO Academy Advisory
Kim Glines Teacher
Bibiana Gonzalez Teacher
Kris Grantz Sys Admin
Joseph Gregorio Teacher
Ruth Herradora Teacher : E-Tech
Tace Higuchi Teacher
Saira Hirji Teacher
Heidi Holland (831) 728-6390 ex: 6339 Intro to Computers/ Catz Coding Club
Cheri Johnson Teacher
Daniel Johnston Teacher
Ryan Jones World History/AP World History Teacher
Brian Kantner Teacher
Dylan Kelly Teacher
Christine Kopecky Teacher
Dawn Krenz Teacher
Ricardo Landa Teacher
Erin Larrus Teacher
Carol Leinenbach Teacher
Nicole Lewen Teacher
Alejandra Magana Teacher
Jorge Manriquez Teacher
Guillermo Marmolejo Teacher
Abel Mejia Teacher
Erin Mejia Biology and Biotechnology Teacher
Ruben Mejia Teacher
Delia Mendez Teacher
Valentin Mendoza Teacher
Deborah Michel Teacher
Patrick Molanchon Teacher
Daisey Morales Teacher
Heather Morrison Teacher
Vivian Moutafian Teacher
Rene Munoz (831) 728-6390 ex: 6319 Teacher
Amy Muraki Teacher
Raymond Myers Teacher
Christopher Nelson Teacher
Victor Nolasco Teacher
Mark Northcutt Teacher
Marta Novoa Teacher
Rebeca Padilla Teacher
Carlos Patino (831) 728-6390 ex: 6424 Teacher
Robert Pelz Teacher
Sara Pizzo Teacher
Dale Poor Teacher
Juan Pozo Teacher
David Radican Teacher
John Raimondi Teacher
Rosie Ramirez Teacher
Savanah Rhine Teacher
Ronald Rhodes Teacher
Sara Roe Teacher
Michael Santos Teacher
David Scott Teacher
Alysia Sharief Teacher
Amy Smet Teacher
Robert Smet Teacher
Dina Toschi Teacher
Jim Toumey (831) 728-6390 ex: 6457 Teacher
Martha Vega Teacher
Tizoc Velasco Teacher
Stephanie Wagner Teacher
Cheri Walker Teacher
Travis Walker Teacher
Nicholas Watter Teacher
Sara Webb (831) 728-6390 ex: 6406 Teacher
Joan Wilkinson Teacher
Joy Winterlyn (831) 728-6390 ex: 6429 Teacher
Gabriel Ybarra Teacher
Burnne Yew Teacher